Music clipart 

 "On the Move" Information       VBS Registration link

League City United Methodist Church

2017 Church Officers

 

Administrative Council Chair:.............................................................. Steve Shelton
   Sr. Pastor:...................................................................................... Joel McMahon
   Lay Leader:.................................................................................... Kevin Bauman
   Lay Delegate:................................................................................. David Armiger
   SPRC Chair:.................................................................................... Carey Worrell
   Finance Chair:..................................................................................... Ken Sandel
   Treasurer:.......................................................................................... Jack Riordan
   Trustees Chair:.................................................................. Selected by Trustees
   Evangelism Chair:............................................................................... Tina Harrell
   Missions Chair:.................................................................................. Cindy Becker
   Worship Chair:.................................................................................. Ginger Coffin
   Discipleship Chair:......................................................................... Jennifer Morrow
   Communications Chair:.................................................................... Richard Prather
   Building Committee Chair:................................................ ................. Lynn Watkins
   Stewardship Chair:.......................................................................................... TBD
   Recording Secretary:................................................... Selected by Administrative Council
   Youth Representative:..................................................................... Selected by Youth
   Scout Representative:..................................................................... Selected by Scouts
   Choir Director:..................................................................................... Kyle Norman
   Magnify Leader:.................................................................................... Kym Reeves
   Children’s/Youth Director:................................................................ Andrea Pritchard
   Nursery Coordinator:....................................................................... Andrea Pritchard
   Weekday Ministries Coordinator:........................................................... Amber Mauer
   At Large 2017........................................................................................ Diana Burke
   At Large 2017..................................................................................... Sandra Bilskie
   At Large 2018.............................................................................................. Bill Day
   At Large 2018.................................................................................... Dan O’Connell
   At Large 2018....................................................................................... Scott Sanders
   At Large 2019........................................................................................ Kate Gannon
   At Large 2019....................................................................................... Kevin Sicking
   At Large 2019..................................................................................... Carol Hollinger

II.    Staff-Parish Relations (SPRC)

Chair:                                              Carey Worrell
Lay Leader:                                    Kevin Bauman
Lay Delegate:                                 David Armiger

Class of 2017                                  Class of 2018                         Class of 2019

Carey Worrell                               Kelly Mooney                       Cindy Watkins
Tim Carrithers                              Becky Mitchell                      Craig Hoover
Kristin Hopper                              Kirk Morrow                        David Kautz

III.   Board of Trustees

Chair:                                              Select by Trustees in January

Vice Chair:                                     Select by Trustees in January

Secretary:                                      Select by Trustees in January

Class of 2017                                  Class of 2018                         Class of 2019

Bob Johnson                                  Tom Mooney                        Jim Downs
Rose Taylor                                   Jennie Urban                        Freddie Black
Vera Reyna                                    Randy Rodriguez                  Don Houk